Owner details

In accordance with the provisions of the Information Society Services Law (LSSI), users of www.bikeinmindvalencia.com (hereinafter THE WEB) are informed that these are the details of the owner of this website:

• Luca Campagnolo (BIKE IN MIND)
• N.I.E.: Y4578926P
• Direction: C/ Donoso Cortés, 12 46005 Valencia
• E-mail: info@bikeinmindvalencia.com

In this space, users will find all the information regarding the legal terms and conditions that define the relationships between them and BIKE IN MIND as responsible for THE WEB.
As a user, it is important that you know these terms before continuing your navigation.
BIKE IN MIND, as the person in charge of THE WEB, assumes the commitment to process the information of our users and clients with full guarantees and to comply with the national and European requirements that regulate the collection and use of the personal data of our users.
THE WEB, therefore, strictly complies with the RGPD (REGULATION (EU) 2016/679 on data protection) and the LSSI-CE (Law 34/2002, of July 11, on Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce).

Terms of use

These General Conditions regulate the use (including mere access) of the pages that make up THE WEB, including the content and services made available on them.
Any person accessing THE WEB agrees to submit to the General Conditions in force at any time therein.

Personal data we collect and how we do it

Review our PRIVACY POLICY

Commitments and obligations

The user is informed, and accepts, that access to THE WEB does not imply, in any way, the beginning of a commercial relationship with BIKE IN MIND.
In this way, the user agrees to use THE WEB, its services and content without violating current legislation, good faith and public order.
The use of THE WEB is prohibited, for illicit or harmful purposes, or that, in any way, may cause damage or impede its normal operation.
Regarding the contents, it is prohibited:
• Its reproduction, distribution or modification, total or partial, unless you have the authorization of its legitimate owners.
• Any violation of the rights of the provider or the legitimate owners.
• Its use for commercial or advertising purposes.
In using THE WEB, the user agrees not to carry out any conduct that could damage the image, interests and rights of BIKE IN MIND or third parties or that could damage, disable or overload THE WEB or that would prevent, from any form, its normal use.
However, the user must be aware that the security measures of computer systems on the Internet are not entirely reliable and that, therefore, BIKE IN MIND cannot guarantee the absence of viruses or other elements that may cause alterations in computer systems. of the user or in their electronic documents and files contained therein.

Security measures

The personal data communicated by the user to BIKE IN MIND can be stored in automated or non-automated databases, whose ownership corresponds exclusively to BIKE IN MIND, assuming all technical, organizational and security measures that guarantee confidentiality, integrity and quality of the information contained therein in accordance with the provisions of current data protection regulations.
Communication between the users and BIKE IN MIND uses a secure channel, and the transmitted data is encrypted thanks to HTTPS protocols. Therefore, we guarantee the best security conditions so that the confidentiality of users is guaranteed.

Claims

The user can make claims by sending an email to info@bikeinmindvalencia.com indicating his name and surname, the service purchased and stating the reasons for his claim.

Conflict resolution platform

In case it may be of your interest, to submit your claims you can also use the dispute resolution platform provided by the European Commission.

Intellectual and industrial property rights

Under the provisions of the Intellectual Property Law, the reproduction, distribution and public communication, including its method of making available, of all or part of the contents of THE WEB, for commercial purposes, are expressly prohibited. any support and by any technical means, without the authorization of BIKE IN MIND. The user agrees to respect the Intellectual and Industrial Property rights owned by BIKE IN MIND.
The user knows and accepts that the entire WEB, containing without exhaustive text, software, content (including structure, selection, arrangement and presentation thereof) podcast, photographs, audiovisual material and graphics, is protected by trademarks, rights copyright and other legitimate rights, in accordance with international treaties to which Spain is a party and other property rights and laws of Spain.
In the event that a user or a third party considers that a violation of their legitimate intellectual property rights has occurred due to the introduction of certain content on THE WEB, they must notify BIKE IN MIND of said circumstance, indicating:
• Personal data of the interested party, owner of the rights allegedly infringed, or indicate the representation with which he acts in the event that the claim is presented by a third party other than the interested party.
• Point out the contents protected by intellectual property rights and their location on THE WEB, the accreditation of the indicated intellectual property rights and express declaration in which the interested party is responsible for the veracity of the information provided in the notification.

External links

THE WEB, provides links to other websites and content that are owned by third parties such as:
• Contents of other blogs
• Tools.
• Resources.
The sole purpose of links is to provide the user with the possibility of accessing such links.
BIKE IN MIND is not responsible in any case for the results that may be derived to the user by accessing said links.
The user who intends to establish any technical link device from his website to THE WEB must obtain the prior written authorization of THE WEB.
The establishment of the link does not imply in any case the existence of relations between BIKE IN MIND and the owner of the site in which the link is established, nor the acceptance or approval by BIKE IN MIND of its contents or services.

Feedback Policy

The WEB allows comments to enrich the content and make inquiries.
Comments that are not related to the theme of THE WEB, which include defamation, grievances, insults, personal attacks or disrespect in general towards the author or other members will not be accepted.
Comments that contain information that is obviously misleading or false will also be deleted, as well as comments that contain personal information, such as, for example, private homes or telephones and that violate our data protection policy.
Likewise, those comments created only for promotional purposes of THE WEB, person or group and everything that can be considered SPAM in general will be rejected.
Anonymous comments are not allowed, as well as those made by the same person with different nicknames. Comments that try to force a debate or a stance by another user will not be allowed either.

Exclusion of guarantees and responsibilities

BIKE IN MIND does not grant any guarantee nor is it responsible, in any case, for damages of any nature that may be caused by:
• The lack of availability, maintenance and effective operation of THE WEB, or its services and content.
• The existence of viruses, malicious or harmful programs in the content.
• The illicit, negligent, fraudulent use or contrary to this Legal Notice.
• The lack of legality, quality, reliability, utility and availability of the services provided by third parties and made available to users on THE WEB.
• Damages that may arise from the illegal or improper use of THE WEB.

Applicable law and jurisdiction

In general, the relations between BIKE IN MIND with the users of its telematic services, present on THE WEB, are subject to Spanish legislation and jurisdiction and to the courts of Valencia, Spain.

Contact

In the event that any user has any questions about these Legal Conditions or any comment about THE WEB, please contact info@bikeinmindvalencia.com

→ The Legal Notice was last updated on April 20, 2020.